2015 Breezer Downtown EX ST Women's Steel Town Bike 8-speed Red

SKU: CFG-2-PF-41599953

Be the first to review this product | International Availability
Get things done and look good doing it. That's the Downtown EX ST in a nutshell. With its classy step-through frame, white tires, 8 speeds and useful rear rack, this bike is both cute and utile. Take it to the market. Take it to work. Throw the child seat on the back and ride to the park.

Availability: In stock

$419.00


Retail: $459.00 Save 9%
$419.00


Retail: $459.00 Save 9%

Description

Details

  • Color: Gloss Candy Apple
  • Main frame: Breezer Chromoly Steel, Single Water Bottle Mount
  • Rear triangle: Breezer Chromoly Steel
  • Fork: Breezer Steel
  • Crankset: Breezer Aluminum, 38T
  • Bottom Bracket: FSA 7420 Cartridge-Style
  • Pedals: Breezer City, Chromoly Axle
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Altus, 8-Speed
  • Shifters: Shimano Revo-Shift, 8-Speed
  • Cassette: Sunrace 8-Speed, 13-34T
  • Chain: KMC
  • Wheelset: Breezer Aluminum 36H Hubs, Vera SPM16 Aluminum GSW Rims
  • Tires: Vera CityWide, 700Cx35
  • Brake set: Breezer Aluminum Linear Pull, Cold-Forged, Stainless Hardware
  • Brake levers: Breezer Aluminum, 4-Finger Ergonomic
  • Headset: FSA Sealed, 1 1/8", Threaded
  • Handlebar: Breezer North Road Steel, 25.4, 26mm Rise, 570mm Wide, 33D Sweep
  • Stem: Breezer Aluminum, 25.4, Quill-Style
  • Tape/grip: Breezer Perforated Comfort
  • Saddle: Breezer Comfort
  • Seatpost: Breezer Aluminum, 27.2mm
  • Fenders: Steel, Stainless Hardware
  • Rear Carrier: Breezer Tubular Steel w/ Spring Clip
  • Other: Chainguard, Kickstand, Bell
  • Weight: 15.02 kgs / 33.04 lbs

New

Bike ships unassembled. For your safety, we recommend that you have a professional bicycle mechanic assemble this bike.



Geometry:

SIZEXSSML
Seat Tube400460500540
Top Tube - Effective570575580590
Head Tube120140155170
Seat Tube Angle73.5D73D72.5D72.5D
Head Tube Angle70.5D71D71.5D71.5D
Chainstay457457457457
Front Center615.8616.8615.4626.4
Wheelbase10621063.11061.61072.7
Fork Offset45454545
Bottom Bracket Height271271271271
Standover Height675.8699.4716.6732.5
Stem808080100
Crank170170170170

Additional Info

SKU CFG-2-PF-41599953
Bike Material Steel
Bike Type Cruiser
Wheel Size 700c
Speeds 8
International Availability-Prices USD United States

Product Questions


Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 2015 Breezer Downtown EX ST Women's Steel Town Bike 8-speed Red

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Rating

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Giro Saga Women's Cycling Helmet

Giro Saga Women's Cycling Helmet

$45.00


Retail: $60.00 Save 25%
Fox Women's Flux MTB Helmet Pink XS/S

Fox Women's Flux MTB Helmet Pink XS/S

$69.99


Retail: $99.95 Save 30%