2016 Breezer Downtown EX Men's Steel Town Bike 8-speed

SKU: CFG-2-PF-4166443
Get things done and keep it classy. That's the Downtown EX ST in a nutshell. With its handsome frame, puncture-resistant tires, 8 speeds and useful rear rack, this bike is both utile and dapper. Take it to the market. Take it to work. Throw the child seat on the back and take the family to the park.

Availability: In stock

$429.00

$429.00



Description

Details

  • Main frame: Breezer Chromoly Steel, Dual Water Bottle Mounts
  • Rear triangle: Breezer Chromoly Steel
  • Fork: Breezer Steel
  • Crankset: Breezer Aluminum, 38T
  • Bottom Bracket: VP-BC73C Cartridge-Style
  • Pedals: Alloy Body, Chromoly Axle
  • Front derailleur: na
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Altus, 8-Speed
  • Shifters: Shimano Revo-Shift, 8-Speed
  • Cassette: Sunrace 8-Speed, 13-34T
  • Chain: KMC
  • Wheelset: Breezer Aluminum 36H Hubs, Vera DPM18 Aluminum Double-Wall GSW Rims
  • Tires: Vera CityWide, 700Cx35 w/ Puncture Protection
  • Brake set: Breezer Aluminum Linear Pull, Cold-Forged, Stainless Hardware
  • Brake levers: Breezer Aluminum, 4-Finger Ergonomic
  • Headset: FSA Sealed, 1 1/8", Threaded
  • Handlebar: Breezer North Road Steel, 25.4, 26mm Rise, 590mm Wide, 33D Sweep
  • Stem: Breezer Aluminum, 25.4, Quill-Style
  • Tape/grip: Breezer Perforated Comfort
  • Saddle: Breezer Comfort
  • Seat post: Breezer Aluminum, 27.2mm
  • Fenders: Steel, Stainless Hardware
  • Rear Carrier: Breezer Tubular Steel w/ Spring Clip
  • Acc: Chainguard, Kickstand, Bell
  • Weight: 14.70 kg / 32.34 lbs

New

Bike ships unassembled. For your safety, we recommend that you have a professional bicycle mechanic assemble this bike.



Geometry:

SizesS (48 cm)M (52 cm)L (56 cm)XL (60 cm)
Seat Tube / Center To Top480520560600
Top Tube - Effective590600610630
Head Tube Length140155170190
Seat Tube Angle72.5D72.5D72.5D72.5D
Head Tube Angle71.5D71.5D71.5D71.5D
Chainstay Length457457457457
Wheelbase1071.11081.81092.51113.3
Bottom Bracket Height271271271271
Fork Offset45454545
Standover Height774.8791.8824.6851.2
Stem Length8080100100
Handlebar Width590590590590
Crank Arm Length170170170170

Additional Info

SKU CFG-2-PF-4166443
Bike Material Steel
Bike Type Cruiser
Wheel Size 700c
Speeds 8
International Availability-Prices USD United States

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Fox Flux Savant MTB Helmet

Fox Flux Savant MTB Helmet

$69.99


Retail: $99.95 Save 30%