2016 Fuji Outland 29 1.3 Full-suspension Mountain Bike 3x9 120mm Red

SKU: CFG-2-PF-11680303

Be the first to review this product | International Availability
If you want a proven full-suspension XC bike that won't break the bank, the Fuji Outland 29 1.3 is the perfect option. With the added control of 29-inch wheels, front hydraulic lockout and hydraulic disc brakes, you get plenty of great features in a tested performer.

Availability: Out of stock

$849.00


Retail: $1,050.00 Save 19%

Description

Details

  • Color: Gloss Dark Red w/ Red and Black
  • Main frame: Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy, w/ PowerCurve down tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, oversized seat tube
  • Rear triangle: Fuji A1-SL alloy, post-style disc mount and replaceable hanger, sealed cartridge bearing pivots, 120mm travel
  • Fork: SR Suntour SF15-XCR-LO-R-29 w/ hydraulic lockout, tapered alloy steerer, 15mm Thru axle, 120mm travel
  • Rear Shock: Manitou Radium Comp
  • Crankset: Shimano Alivio, Octalink, 40/30/22T
  • Bottom bracket: Shimano Octalink sealed cartridge
  • Pedals: Alloy platform
  • Front derailleur: Shimano Alivio, 34.9mm
  • Rear derailleur: Shimano Alivio shadow, 9-speed
  • Shifters: Shimano Alivio, Rapid Fire, 9-speed
  • Cassette: Shimano HG300, 12-36T, 9-speed
  • Chain: KMC X9, 9-speed
  • Wheelset: Vera Terra DPD18 rim 32h, Formula DC-51 front, DC-22 rear disc hubs, stainless black spokes
  • Tires: Schwalbe Rapid Rob, 29" x 2.25", 50tpi
  • Brake set: Tektro HD-M290, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors
  • Brake levers: Tektro HD-M290, hydraulic disc
  • Headset: FSA NO. 42B, 1-1/8" - 1.5", caged bearings
  • Handlebar: Oval Concepts flat bar, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, 9D sweep, 0mm rise
  • Stem: Oval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, 7D rise
  • Tape/grip: Oval Concepts 400, dual-density Kraton
  • Saddle: Oval Concepts 200 w/ steel rails
  • Seatpost: Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
  • Weight: 15.33kg / 33.73lbs

New

Fuji bicycles can be sold in-store, only. Please visit one of our retail stores to purchase this bike.



Geometry

Size(S)15"(M)17"(L)19"(XL)21"
Seat Tube, Center to Top381432483533.4
Top Tube, Effective566.2598.2617.2636.1
Top Tube, Effective in.22.3"23.6"24.3"25"
Head Tube100100110120
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle69696969
Chainstay458458458458
Wheelbase1113.31145.31165.11184.8
Fork Offset47474747
Bottom Bracket Drop35353535
Stack607607616626
Reach386418434450
Standover809.3812.4818.1820.7
Stem70708090
Handlebar Width710710710710
Crank170175175175
Wheel Size29"29"29"29"
Seatpost Diameter30.930.930.930.9

Additional Info

SKU CFG-2-PF-11680303
Bike Material Alloy
Bike Type MTB
Wheel Size 29-in
Speeds 9
International Availability-Prices USD United States

Product Questions


Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 2016 Fuji Outland 29 1.3 Full-suspension Mountain Bike 3x9 120mm Red

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Rating

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Fox Flux Savant MTB Helmet

Fox Flux Savant MTB Helmet

$69.99


Retail: $99.95 Save 30%